Privacy Policy

 

Wordwrap Associates Inc. is committed to providing visitors with a web site that respect their privacy. Our site does not automatically gather any specific personal information from you, such as your name, phone number or e-mail address. We would only obtain this type of information if you supply it by sending us an e-mail or registering in a secure portion of the site.

Wordwrap Associates Inc… may collect personal information in the provision of its services. Such collection is only made with the knowledge of the individual and only for the purpose for which it was collected. We adhere to the principles under Canada’s “Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act” (PIPEDA).

We will never share, sell or rent individual personal information with anyone without your prior advance permission nor unless ordered by a court of law. Information submitted ot us is only available to employees managing this information for purposes of contacting you or sending you emails based on your request for information and to contracted service providers for purposes of providing services related to our communications with you.

Wordwrap Associates Inc… employees and contractors must adhere to our corporate policy on the collection, use, retention and disclosure of personal information. If you have any questions about our privacy policy, please contact us as follows:

Kala Limbani, Privacy Officer
Wordwrap Associates Inc..
Telephone: 416-488-5682
Email: privacy@wordwrap.com

Contact Wordwrap Associates Inc.


[contact-form-7 404 "Not Found"]

Request a Quote


[contact-form-7 404 "Not Found"]